Return to Headlines

2021-2022 Wind Placement Results

NOTICE:

These results are VERY tentative, due to the large number of students who are enrolled but have not submitted an audition. The instrumentation for each band may shift as auditions are submitted, new students enroll, students change classes, etc. 

Our goal for the 2021-2022 school year is for ALL THREE BANDS to particpate in the UIL Concert and Sightreading Evaluation! This is exciting news for all!

If you submitted a video, but are not listed, please contact Mrs. Kennedy immediately, because we did not receive your submission.

If you did not submit a video, contact Mrs. Kennedy to receive instructions regarding your next steps.

If you are not listed and did not submit a video, contact Mrs. Kennedy to receive instructions regarding your next steps.

 

Enrolled Students Needing to Submit:

James Gresham
Andy Guillen
Alina Kay
Frida Lopez-Moran
James Strong
Nathaniel Augustine
Chris Fulbright
Jackson Reeves
Collin May
Jonathon Powell
Jeremiah Taylor
Bradley King (new)
______ Nay (new)
Taraneh Bazargani
Jasmine Koch
Michael Lewis
Freddy Vargas
Sierra Villarreal

 

Wind Symphony
Flute 1 Junhwi Goo
Flute 2 Karinna Salgado
Flute 3 Dylan McKinney
Flute 4 Rebecca Skousen
Flute 5 Jasmine Vega
     
Oboe 1 Jennifer Gutierrez
Oboe 2 Saige Johnson
     
Bassoon 1 Samantha Vermeulen
Bassoon 2 Naomi Kitamura
     
Clarinet 1 Marissa Cuetlach
Clarinet 2 Gaby Torres
Clarinet 3 Yaneht Jimenez-Aguilar
Clarinet 4 Anna Garza
Clarinet 5 Kylie Hall
Clarinet 6 Naomi Gallant
Clarinet 7 Nicole Stanford
Clarinet 8 Nathaniel Theodore
Clarinet 9 Caden Hedrick
     
Bass Clarinet 1 Trevor Watkins
     
Alto Sax 1 Hannah Reed
Alto Sax 2 Uriel Meneses
Alto Sax 3 Melody Canales
Tenor Sax Taeryn Baum
Bari Sax mary grace prescott
     
Trumpet 1 Gavin Mosty
Trumpet 2 Jacob Dunn
Trumpet 3 Aiden Dunegan
Trumpet 4 Aurelia Peattie
     
French Horn 1 Peyton Butler
French Horn 2 Madi DeSpain
French Horn 3 Jeremy Durbin
French Horn 4 Bianca Lara
French Horn 5 Jeremy Carson
     
Trombone 1 (Bass) Nathan Armijo
Trombone 2 Travis Brewer
Trombone 3 David Delgado
Trombone 4 jackson keller
Trombone 5 adrian bragg
     
Euphonium 1 Aiden Ford
Euphonium 2 Landon Blevins
     
Tuba 1 Trey Phillips
Tuba 2 Meagan Chandler
Tuba 3 Vivian Flores

 

Symphonic Band
Flute 1 Mackenzie Escobar
Flute 2 Sophia Masella
Flute 3 Cassidy Smith
     
Oboe 1 Radlyn Barnes
Oboe 2 Cara Ciecka
     
Bassoon 1 Calladora Clark
Bassoon 2 Ayla Thomson
Bassoon 3 Kena Czerniecki
Bassoon 4 Mikayla Pyle
     
Clarinet 1 christopher bessera
Clarinet 2 Rebecca Kennedy
Clarinet 3 Conner Bimmerman
Clarinet 4 Vincent Calderon
Clarinet 5 Jasmine De La Cruz
Clarinet 6 evelin rios
     
Bass Clarinet 1 Matthew Dalton
Bass Clarinet 2 Paul Haney
     
Alto Sax 1 Kiara Montanez
Alto Sax 2 Andre O'Daniell
Alto Sax 3 Harrison Litchfield
Alto Sax 4 Grace Rodriguez
Tenor Sax Esmeralda Chavez
     
Trumpet 1 Veronica Fielder-Kramek
Trumpet 2 Leigha Christy
Trumpet 3 Savannah Carter
Trumpet 4 Luis Romero
     
French Horn 1 Joseph Lawrence
French Horn 2 Taryn Walimaa
French Horn 3 Ashlyn Meins
French Horn 4 Jadyn Pruitt
French Horn 5 Dustin Mullen
French Horn 6 Sara Bello
     
Trombone 1 Peyton Stewart
Trombone 2 Charlotte Murray
Trombone 3 Jack Dunavin
Trombone 4 Hayden Vallee
Trombone 5 Austin Brumley
     
Euphonium 1 Chelsea Ellis
Euphonium 2 Jaxon Durham
Euphonium 3 Alissa Rojas
     
Tuba 1 Dawson Beard
Tuba 2 John Anderson
Tuba 3 Jack Niezgoda
Tuba 4 Riley Higgins
Tuba 5 John Johnson
Tuba 6 Benjamin High

 

Concert Band
Flute 1 Marlene Barreto
     
Clarinet 1 Emma Ciecka
     
Alto Sax 1 Jay Harger
Alto Sax 2 Alexander Foster
Alto Sax 3 * Rei Maeda
Tenor Sax Alyssa Rogner
     
Trumpet 1    
Trumpet 2    
Trumpet 3    
     
French Horn 1 Ryan Woo
French Horn 2 Randen Baum
French Horn 3 Kason Parker
     
Trombone 1 Michael Hausler
Trombone 2 Luis Pedraza
     
Euphonium 1 Ariella Naidoo
Euphonium 2 Drew Johnson
     
Tuba 1 Christian Martinez
Tuba 2 Elijah Barnes Barnes
Tuba 3 Nikolas Kostanko
Tuba 4 Payton Espe
Tuba 5 Lucas Foster